Giving by Class Year

2014-2015 Alumni Donors by Class Year

 

1950s | 1960s | 1970s | 1980s | 1990s | 2000s | 2010s

 

 

Click below for Alumni Donors by Class year
for previous fiscal years:

2013-2014 Alumni Donors by Class Year
2012-2013 Alumni Donors by Class Year
2011-2012 Alumni Donors by Class Year
2010-2011 Alumni Donors by Class Year

 

1956

 Mr. Roy L. Wells

1957
Mrs. Betty M. Bolling
Mr. Bobby H. Colyer
Mr. George E. Culbertson

1958
Mr. Charles W. Bennett
Mr. Morgan E. Bolling
Mrs. Patricia S. Dale

1959
 
Mr. William F. Maxwell

1960

1961
Mr. R. Winston Ely
Mr. James A. Fischer
Mr. Don M. Green

1962
Mr. Fred H. Colley
Ms. Carol Ann Collier
Mr. F. Wayne Edwards

1963
Mr. Wendell Barnette
Mary Ann Rose
Thurston Rose


1964
Mr. Lewey K. Lee
Mr. Edward Shepherd
Mr. Roger C. Viers

1965
Mr. Sam M. Wharton

1966
Mr. William H. Miller
Mrs. Betty Orr White
Ms. Brenda Swindall

1967
Mrs. Carolyn S. Strouth

1968
Mr. Brack E. Slate

1969

1970

Mrs. Rebecca B. Arnott
Mrs. Betty M. Bolling
Mr. Ronald C. Flanary
Mrs. Brenda B. Lee
Mr. Larry J. McReynolds
Mr. Danny G. Mullins
Mr. N. Carroll Mullins
Mrs. Frances F. Howard
Mrs. Ruby S. Salyers
Mr. Roncie Silcox
Mr. Wayne F. Watts

1971
Ms. Lavonne Baker
Mrs. Linda Q.Dishner

1972
Mr. James M. Gott
Mr. George E. Hunnicutt
Mr. Dennis F. Kern
Mr. Paul L. Phipps
Mr. Tommy Skeens
Mr. Joseph E. Wolfe

1973
Ms. Bonnie M. Aker
Mrs. Jewell Askins
Mrs. Deborah Hill Collins
Mrs. Susan L. Cox
Mr. A. Darrell Holbrook
Mrs. Rhonda M. Perkins
Mrs. Frances M. Wall

1974
Mr. Richard B. Gilliam
Mr. Tony Lawson
Mrs. Ruby W. Rogers
Mr. Jerry W. White
Mrs. Elizabeth S. Wills

1975
Mr. James S. Cox
Ms. Phyllis P. Hatcher
Mr. Michael T. Mullins
Mrs. Eva C. Phelps
Mr. Jack C. Phelps
Mrs. Phyllis H. Quillen

1976
Mr. J. Bruce Hayes
Mr. Clint Lawson
Mr. Ed Roop
Mr. Robert F. Stallard
Mr. R. L. Wallen
Mrs. Brenda H. Ward
Mr. Charles R. Ward
Mrs. Jewell B. Worley

1977
Mrs. Judy P. Abbott
Mrs. Nancy B. Culbertson
Mrs. Joy P. Holbrook
Mr. Bob Howard
Mr. R. Bruce Lowe
Ms. Kathy Thacker Stewart

1978
Ms. Anne Barker
Mr. R. Jeffrey Cantrell
Mr. J. Jack Kennedy
Mr. Steve Lawson
Ms. Geri Lynn Wallace
Mrs. Debra A. Wharton

1979
Mr. John P. Jones
Mr. Robert H. Sage
Mrs. Judy D. Shortt

 

1980

Mr. Bobby Colyer
Mr. Clifford A. Edwards
Mr. Randy McMahon
Mrs. Jeannie N. Stallard
Mr. Michael Strouth
Mr. Neal E. Ward

1981
Mr. Mike L. Allen
Mrs. Carmen M. Cantrell
Mr. Mark P. Cronin
Mr. Robin D. Dotson
Mr. Timothy L. Steele

1982
Mr. Michael H. Abbott
Mrs. Dawn Gilbert
Mrs. Marcia E. Adams Gilliam
Mr. Joseph F. Hunnicutt

1983
Mrs. Valeri J. Colyer
Mrs. Norma Crowder
Mrs. Karen D. Dotson
Mrs. Fran M. Doyle
Mr. Thomas E. Smith

1984
Mrs. Karen Y. Burke
Mr. Gregory C. Cole
Mr. Roderick A. Colyer
Mr. Danny R. Rowland
Mrs. Jo Stewart
Mrs. Kathy L. Still
Mr. Michael L. Still
Mr. Vernon M. Williams

1985
Mr. Albert Lee Clark
Mr. Dirk P. Davis
Mrs. Norma A. Siemen
Mr. Anthony R. VanNostrand

1986
Ms. Anne Marie Baker
Mr. Fred A. Bays
Mrs. Brenda K. Elswick
Mr. Jeff Perry
Mrs. Yvonne G. Wampler

1987
Mrs. Valerie S. Lawson
Mr. Russell D. Necessary

1988
Ms. Diane Cornett
Ms. Sharon S. Daniels
Mrs. Narda B. Porter

1989
Mrs. Gina L. Chisenhall
Ms. Mary Elizabeth Gibson
Mrs. Courtney L. Kilgore
Mrs. Gina C. Lucas
Mr. Jeffrey Dodge Lucas
Mr. Rick D. Meade

1990

Mr. Robert A. Blevins
Mrs. Tamara S. Ely
Mrs. Teena M. Fast
Mrs. Rhonda K. Goins
Mr. Travis Kennedy
Ms. Orana S. Neece

1991
Mrs. Cindy L. Blevins
Mr. Barry A. Evans
Mr. Garland A. Hall
Mrs. Rebecca Horne
Dr. William C. Horne
Mr. Rick L. Mullins
Ms. Laura D. Pritchard

1992
Mrs. Sally S. Baird
Mrs. Cynthia Johnson Newlon
Mrs. Stephanie P. Shell
Mr. Stewart R. Spradlin

1993
Mrs. Pamela J. Collie
Mr. Claude E. Elkins, Jr.
Mr. P. Heith Reynolds
Mrs. Tamara S. Robinson
Mr. Bill D. Wendle

1994
Ms. Pat R. Bevins
Ms. Judith E. Johnson
Mr. Christopher L. Kommes

1995
The Honorable Joseph R. Carico

1996
Mrs. Gequetta Bright Laney
Mr. Freddie Elmer Mullins
Mr. Michael S. Owens

1997
Mr. Danny Baker
Mr. Michael B. Barnette
Mrs. Michelle H. Barnette
Mr. Kent Matthew Grant
Mrs. Tonya Lynn Grant
Mr. Aaron C. Hicks
Ms. Sandra L. Jones
Mr. Brian D. McKnight
Ms. Jettie Greer Mullins
Mrs. Marnie Rae Mullins

1998
Mr. William T. Gardner
Mr. Bandon Lee Bolling
Mr. Justin B. Runyon

1999
Mrs. Pamela J. McKnight

2000

 2001
Mr. James D. Hughes
Ms. D. M. Wendy Martin
Mr. Bradley Dave Robinson
Mrs. Laura Faye Robinson

2002
Jonathan K. Mason, M.D.
Ms. Elizabeth Denise Shuler
Mr. Joshua Ryan Skeens

2003
Mr. David B. Amos
Mr. Tyler G. Giles
Mrs. Marcie W. Minter
Mr. Michael B. Robinson

2004
Mrs. Rachel W. Brown
Mr. Ricky L. Brown
Mrs. Jamie D. Hamm
Mr. Richard L. Minter
Ms. Ella M. Smith
Mr. Justin Todd Smith
Mr. K. Matthew Stanley

2005
Mr. Timothy Scott Anderson
Mrs. Jennifer Rose Davis
Mrs. Elizabeth Dean
Mr. Josh M. Hamm
Ms. Kendall Rainey
Mr. Danny E. Rife
Mr. Matthew Slemp
Mr. Adam D. Smith
Mrs. Tabitha Hackney Smith
Mr. Charles J. Wills

2006
Mr. Eric M. Dean
Ms. Chelsie M. Dubay
Mrs. Kimberly M. Stanley

2007
Mrs. Alicia K. Anderson
Mr. Joshua V. Justice
Ms. Sara M. Roop
Mr. Brandon P. Tester

2008
Mr. Peter J. Yun

2009
Ms. Reagan J. Cecil
Mrs. Brittany D. Marshall
Mr. Nick Marshall

2010

Mr. Travis L. Brannon
Mr. Matthew O. Faircloth
Mr. Luke H. Parks

2011
Mr. Bryan M. Bentley


2012
Mr. David S. Meade
Mrs. Jennifer L. Partin
Mr. Preston M. Smith

2013
Ms. Debbie Vanover

2014

Mrs. Christina L. Turnbill
Ms. Santana D. VanDyke

 

 

 

Honorary Alumni
Mrs. Merry Lu Prior

 

*Deceased during 2014-2015 Fiscal year.

Last updated October 29, 2014.